HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Adcock (AIP)
Long Name Adcock Ingram Hlgs Ld
JSE Sector Pharmaceuticals (20103015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date46501332.86485345553,915,482
Quarter-to-date46501332.86485345553,915,482
Year-to-date46001833.984853425041,064,513
7 Days4700831.77485346402,191,425
14 Days45702134.66485345552,653,625
21 Days46301533.30485345554,008,253
1 Month477580.17485345555,438,532
2 Months44363477.82485344367,619,322
3 Months44982856.34485344208,880,385
6 Months433245110.414853426518,332,520
1 Year416761614.784853399158,346,464
2 Years5640-857-15.2058143825120,253,091
3 Years5950-1,167-19.6166753825190,531,131
5 Years4698851.8171843825258,450,294
10 Years5910-1,127-19.0772503670836,631,841

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox