HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Richemont (CFR)
Long Name Compagnie Fin Richemont
JSE Sector Luxury Items (40204030)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date155551,64510.58174801555561,444,283
Quarter-to-date155551,64510.58174801555561,444,283
Year-to-date131104,09031.201894313110565,594,778
7 Days163788225.02174801637832,745,009
14 Days161501,0506.50174801576051,423,254
21 Days157521,4489.19174801555567,994,484
1 Month157131,4879.461748015215102,892,462
2 Months165736273.781748015215169,018,564
3 Months17773-573-3.221894315215227,132,504
6 Months148002,40016.221894314370383,404,872
1 Year112835,91752.441894310124739,291,361
2 Years109646,23656.881894384191,803,234,438
3 Years102026,99868.591894384192,880,048,759
5 Years92507,95085.951894384195,108,799,236
10 Years439312,807291.5318943404813,159,650,208

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox