HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Dsyb_p (DSBP)
Long Name Discovery Hldgs Ltd B Pref
JSE Sector Life Insurance (30301010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date84012242.678800840158,903
Quarter-to-date84012242.678800840158,903
Year-to-date81005256.48899772001,906,350
7 Days8575500.588625857525,838
14 Days8724-99-1.138724850453,994
21 Days8799-174-1.988800840163,494
1 Month8825-200-2.278825831181,336
2 Months8614110.1388998311164,136
3 Months83402853.4289978200481,777
6 Months782080510.2989977820849,081
1 Year65402,08531.88899764552,398,300
2 Years9475-850-8.971010162504,451,553
3 Years8990-365-4.061010162507,731,331
5 Years10000-1,375-13.7510250625011,874,674
10 Years10400-1,775-17.0712000625017,600,813

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox