HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Itltile (ITE)
Long Name Italtile Ltd
JSE Sector Retailers - Hardlines (5375)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date133840.30137513089,173,172
Quarter-to-date133840.30137513089,173,172
Year-to-date1400-58-4.141549121160,335,519
7 Days134020.15136013404,631,070
14 Days1308342.60137513086,949,620
21 Days133570.52137513089,601,494
1 Month1360-18-1.321375130811,568,834
2 Months12251179.551435121124,178,839
3 Months1450-108-7.451450121128,181,087
6 Months1476-134-9.081504121140,438,464
1 Year1285574.441549121171,340,096
2 Years1381-39-2.8215491170146,831,332
3 Years1449-107-7.3815491170239,105,801
5 Years92042245.871549900387,359,443
10 Years365977267.671549300546,096,010

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox