HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Itltile (ITE)
Long Name Italtile Ltd
JSE Sector Retailers - Hardlines (5375)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date101314914.71116210001,842,438
Quarter-to-date1100625.64116296029,787,983
Year-to-date1310-148-11.30133195153,086,295
7 Days102014213.92116210002,965,595
14 Days97518719.1811629754,786,795
21 Days100116116.0811629756,409,158
1 Month104611611.09116297510,746,730
2 Months105011210.67116296028,961,062
3 Months1310-148-11.30131095143,215,190
6 Months1447-285-19.70144795156,292,678
1 Year1450-288-19.861504951111,045,562
2 Years1437-275-19.141549951171,743,232
3 Years1320-158-11.971549951252,766,002
5 Years1100625.641549951416,813,024
10 Years335827246.871549335599,109,877

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox