HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Long4life (L4L)
Long Name Long 4 Life Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date306-6-1.963063003,200,696
Quarter-to-date310-10-3.2331529074,913,829
Year-to-date403-103-25.56416250255,236,914
7 Days29462.043062943,856,836
14 Days30000.0030629015,543,684
21 Days302-2-0.6631029065,706,273
1 Month314-14-4.4631429070,114,870
2 Months309-9-2.9132129095,775,576
3 Months2633714.07321250143,951,805
6 Months369-69-18.70369250239,465,788
1 Year435-135-31.03444250464,545,740
2 Years508-208-40.94519250747,835,952
3 Years619-319-51.536602501,094,478,406
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox