HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Long4life (L4L)
Long Name Long 4 Life Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date39192.3041237310,111,044
Quarter-to-date455-55-12.0947237384,310,775
Year-to-date455-55-12.09500373174,523,706
7 Days39192.304123735,112,124
14 Days380205.264123738,955,143
21 Days382184.7141237310,171,480
1 Month401-1-0.2541237333,899,739
2 Months470-70-14.8947037370,765,937
3 Months488-88-18.0348837388,773,537
6 Months449-49-10.91500373129,495,892
1 Year500-100-20.00500373302,810,393
2 Years638-238-37.30640373673,854,750
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox