HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Long4life (L4L)
Long Name Long 4 Life Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date421174.0444442115,127,587
Quarter-to-date413256.05444398101,528,625
Year-to-date455-17-3.74500373285,465,514
7 Days43440.924444348,776,725
14 Days422163.7944441816,011,228
21 Days421174.0444441836,240,593
1 Month400389.5044440092,767,294
2 Months412266.31444373115,081,022
3 Months420184.29444373154,223,379
6 Months500-62-12.40500373217,886,782
1 Year43440.92500373334,717,871
2 Years439-1-0.23640373739,837,099
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox