HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Libstar (LBR)
Long Name Libstar Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date691-20-2.897506702,758,008
Quarter-to-date778-107-13.7577862417,474,664
Year-to-date759-88-11.5979957873,637,060
7 Days640314.847506402,962,453
14 Days624477.537506244,060,306
21 Days700-29-4.147506245,340,417
1 Month696-25-3.5975062415,412,162
2 Months720-49-6.8177862426,616,963
3 Months639325.0177857841,642,522
6 Months748-77-10.2979957864,268,462
1 Year825-154-18.67855578114,432,810
2 Years1200-529-44.081200578334,771,291
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox