HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Libstar (LBR)
Long Name Libstar Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date797445.528417974,342,137
Quarter-to-date797445.5284172614,275,302
Year-to-date70014120.14974691129,873,316
7 Days800415.138418003,907,472
14 Days795465.798417954,538,149
21 Days791506.328417915,835,609
1 Month777648.2484172610,443,500
2 Months830111.3385172617,432,950
3 Months790516.4685169126,681,878
6 Months905-64-7.0797469151,294,242
1 Year69015121.88974598166,219,240
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox