HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Libstar (LBR)
Long Name Libstar Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date69113920.128306915,916,924
Quarter-to-date969-139-14.3496969119,019,831
Year-to-date70013018.57974691112,836,280
7 Days7478311.118307472,481,592
14 Days72510514.488307104,817,296
21 Days70712317.408306917,147,233
1 Month765658.508306919,201,443
2 Months915-85-9.2991569114,940,572
3 Months895-65-7.2697469123,780,887
6 Months834-4-0.4897469158,656,458
1 Year800303.75974598206,761,647
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox