HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Novus (NVS)
Long Name Novus Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Business Support Services (2791)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date691724.6499692,835,096
Quarter-to-date691724.6499692,835,096
Year-to-date253-167-66.012536459,475,655
7 Days98-12-12.249886245,111
14 Days90-4-4.449886425,492
21 Days8067.5099802,415,974
1 Month681826.4799682,866,512
2 Months721419.44996414,234,674
3 Months8067.50996415,331,132
6 Months148-62-41.891596438,032,102
1 Year270-184-68.152806468,788,973
2 Years450-364-80.8947064118,371,063
3 Years698-612-87.6873464299,930,225
5 Years1275-1,189-93.25130064499,809,436
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox