HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Omutual (OMU)
Long Name Old Mutual Limited
JSE Sector Life Assurance (8575)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1204574.731275120466,123,788
Quarter-to-date1204574.731275120466,123,788
Year-to-date1966-705-35.8619759972,560,136,827
7 Days1211504.131275120484,346,674
14 Days1179826.9612751165172,089,965
21 Days1236252.0212751165297,989,370
1 Month1320-59-4.4713201165446,799,716
2 Months1305-44-3.3713391107859,696,129
3 Months1189726.06134211071,247,293,981
6 Months1905-644-33.8119759972,529,447,812
1 Year2123-862-40.6022009974,653,919,380
2 Years2864-1,603-55.9731509979,043,820,772
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox