HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Omutual (OMU)
Long Name Old Mutual Limited
JSE Sector Life Assurance (8575)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date185460.321860180061,242,662
Quarter-to-date1933-73-3.7820511800744,843,545
Year-to-date2240-380-16.96240317433,765,025,275
7 Days185640.221860180073,279,645
14 Days1985-125-6.3019851800147,068,595
21 Days2017-157-7.7820321800203,991,419
1 Month2041-181-8.8720511800290,454,489
2 Months1980-120-6.0620511800662,913,956
3 Months1836241.31205118001,160,509,415
6 Months2120-260-12.26222817432,172,042,454
1 Year2245-385-17.15240317434,018,101,954
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox