HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Psg-p (PGFP)
Long Name Psg Financial Serv Pref
JSE Sector Preference Shares (A221)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date65501001.536750655089,592
Quarter-to-date595070011.76675059001,591,782
Year-to-date8295-1,645-19.83860059003,292,769
7 Days62504006.4067506250161,051
14 Days62004507.2667506200229,331
21 Days62004507.2667506200670,465
1 Month64002503.91675061901,004,939
2 Months590075012.71675059001,404,682
3 Months8495-1,845-21.72849559002,382,328
6 Months8250-1,600-19.39860059003,673,717
1 Year8250-1,600-19.39862559005,975,618
2 Years6975-325-4.66862559009,475,291
3 Years7675-1,025-13.368625590017,039,638
5 Years7600-950-12.508625590023,243,713
10 Years8940-2,290-25.629550590037,219,395

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox