HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stanbank (SBK)
Long Name Standard Bank Group Limited
JSE Sector Banks (8355)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date177267444.20193301765161,002,035
Quarter-to-date19667-1,197-6.091967416590212,298,192
Year-to-date178815893.292067716590643,915,726
7 Days18510-40-0.22193301847031,711,802
14 Days18430400.22193301814147,018,003
21 Days170351,4358.42193301703565,047,188
1 Month172751,1956.92193301686894,673,435
2 Months19192-722-3.761933016590174,513,779
3 Months20631-2,161-10.472063116590226,824,063
6 Months183001700.932067716590439,441,794
1 Year180214492.492067715700945,838,298
2 Years161222,34814.5622741156581,964,244,419
3 Years140504,42031.4622741135613,007,599,395
5 Years139384,53232.522274198505,253,460,981
10 Years101008,37082.8722741902910,198,949,394

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox