HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stanbank (SBK)
Long Name Standard Bank Group Limited
JSE Sector Banks (8355)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date15748-674-4.28168501501967,428,157
Quarter-to-date16832-1,758-10.441688015019113,486,558
Year-to-date16832-1,758-10.441688015019113,486,558
7 Days16250-1,176-7.24162501501928,259,219
14 Days16675-1,601-9.60167641501941,225,989
21 Days16776-1,702-10.15168501501953,755,029
1 Month15990-916-5.73168501501974,458,664
2 Months16930-1,856-10.961711415019115,776,217
3 Months16574-1,500-9.051727415019179,945,615
6 Months17726-2,652-14.961933015019445,105,964
1 Year19390-4,316-22.262067715019887,931,685
2 Years22125-7,051-31.8722741150191,874,852,389
3 Years143756994.8622741136002,923,391,382
5 Years15251-177-1.162274198505,243,192,794
10 Years109504,12437.6622741902910,077,190,519

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox